Privacy policy, data sharing and data management information

1. Introduction
Privacy policy, data sharing and data management information of AntiBacVir Kft. (Hereinafter: Service Provider, Data Manager) is available on the website (under the domain name www.antibacvir.hu). The data protection information is continuously available on the website www.antibacvir.hu concerning the Service Provider's website.

In connection with the processing of data, the Service Provider, as data controller, hereby informs the users of the website about the personal data managed by the website, its principles and practices in the field of personal data management, organizational and technical measures taken to protect personal data and opportunities.
The Service Provider does not verify the authenticity of the provided personal data. The person, user or contractor who provided the data is solely responsible for the adequacy of them. When entering the e-mail address of any user, he / she is takes responsible for ensuring that he / she is the only user of the provided e-mail address. With this responsibility, all responsibility for logging in to the given email address rests solely with the user who provided the email address.
As a data controller, the Service Provider handles the provided personal data confidentially, in accordance with data protection legislation and in accordance with the provisions of this description. The Service Provider is committed to the protection of the users personal data, it considers extremely important to respect the right of the website users to self-determination of information. The Service Provider treats personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data.
During the making and using of this description, the Service Provider shall comply with the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the right of informational self-determination and freedom of information and the Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services and the Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU), acting in full compliance with them.
The employees of the Service Provider are primarily entitled to get to know with the processed personal data on the Website.
The Service Provider is entitled to unilaterally modify this data management description at any time.

By using the Website, the User accepts this Privacy, Data Transfer and Data management description.

2. Data of the Data Manager
Name: AntiBacVir Kft.
Residental address: Szarvas G. street 3. Baja, 6500, Hungary
Company registration number: 03-09-133418
EU VAT number: HU27319806

3. Details of the Data Protection Officer of the Data Manager
Name: AntiBacVir Kft.
Residental address: Szarvas G. street 3. Baja, 6500, Hungary
Email address: antibacvir@antibacvir.hu
Phone number: +36-79-326581

4. Your data management activities on the data manager's website
Please note that in the case of consent-based data management, you have the right to withdraw your appoval at any time. The withdrawal shall not affect the lawfulness of the data processing carried before the withdrawal.

5. Webshop registration

Recipients: the competent employers of the Service Provider.

  • Personal handling data: name, e-mail address, postal and billing address, phone number.
  • The goal of handling data: to register the persons registered for the webshop, to differentiate them from each other, to provide the functions associated with the webshop registration: to shorten the time of the ordering process, to re-order previously ordered goods, to view previous orders.
  • The legal basis of data management: the condition for using the functions associated with webshop registration.
  • Duration of the data handling: after 1 year of inactivity, the Data Manager deletes personal data from the database.

6. Concluding a contract (placing and processing orders)

Recipients: the competent employers of the Service Provider.

  • Personal handling data: name, e-mail address, country, postcode, city, public area name, house number, phone number.
  • The goal of the handling data: to get to know the conditions of the offer (order) for concluding the contract.
  • Legal basis for using data: the provision of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract. Purchases from the webshop is not possible initiated without providing personal data.
  • Duration of handling data: data will deleted after the expiry of the general limitation period according to the Civil Code.

7. Performance of contract

7.1. Delivery

Magyar Posta Zrt (1138 Budapest, Dunavirág u. 2-6.) privacy policy: https://www.posta.hu/static/internet/download/PRIVACY_NOTICE_MAGYAR_POSTA_ZRT.pdf
Packeta Hungary Kft (1044 Budapest, Ezred u. 1-3 B2/11) privacy policy: https://files.packeta.com/web/files/HU_Packeta-egyseges-adatkezelesi-tajekoztato-GDPR.pdf
WEBSHIPPY Magyarország Kft. (1044 Budapest, Ezred utca 2. B2. ép. 13.) privacy policy: https://webshippy.com/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato/

  • Personal handling data: name, e-mail address, country, postcode, city, public area name, house number, phone number.
  • Goal of handling data: delivery of purchased products.
  • Legal basis for handling data: performance of contract.
  • Duration of handling data: data will deleted after the expiry of the general limitation period according to the Civil Code.
  • Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider and, as a data processor: the partners of the Service Provider

7.2. Paying

OTP Mobil Kft. (1143 Budapest, Hungária körút 17.), privacy policy: https://simplepay.hu/vasarlo-aff/

  • Personal handling data: name, billing address, phone number, email address.
  • Goal of handling data: paying of of purchased products.
  • Legal basis for handling data: performance of contract.
  • Duration of handling data: data will deleted after the expiry of the general limitation period according to the Civil Code.
  • Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider and, as a data processor: the partners of the Service Provider

Magyar Posta Zrt (1138 Budapest, Dunavirág u. 2-6.) privacy policy: https://www.posta.hu/static/internet/download/PRIVACY_NOTICE_MAGYAR_POSTA_ZRT.pdf
PayPal (12312 Port Grace Blvd, La Vista, NE 68128, USA), privacy policy: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en_EN
WEBSHIPPY Magyarország Kft. (1044 Budapest, Ezred utca 2. B2. ép. 13.) privacy policy: https://webshippy.com/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato/

  • Personal handling data: name, shipping address, billing address, phone number, email address, amount of the transaction, IP address, date and time of transaction
  • Goal of handling data: paying of of purchased products.
  • Legal basis for handling data: performance of contract.
  • Duration of handling data: data will deleted after the expiry of the general limitation period according to the Civil Code.
  • Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider and, as a data processor: the partners of the Service Provider

7.3. Invoicing

KBOSS.hu Kft. (1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.), privacy policy: https://www.szamlazz.hu/adatvedelem/

  • Personal handling data: name, billing address, email address.
  • Goal of the handling data: voucher (issue of invoices), preservation of invoices.
  • Legal basis of handling data: the legal obligation of the Service Provider [Section 166 (3) and Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting].
  • Duration of handling data: 8 years.
  • Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider and, as a data processor: the partners of the Service Provider

8. Return of product in case of exercising the right of withdrawal.
Personal handling data: name, country, postal code, city, public area name, house number, ordernumber.
The goal of handling data: meeting customer demand (money back).
Legal basis of handling data: the legal obligation of the Service Provider [45/2014 on the detailed rules of contracts between the consumer and the business. (II. 26.) Government Decree § 23 (1)].
Duration of handling data: data will deleted after the expiry of the general limitation period according to the Civil Code.
Recipients: the competent employers of the Service Provider and as a data processor
Magyar Posta Zrt (1138 Budapest, Dunavirág u. 2-6.) privacy policy: https://www.posta.hu/static/internet/download/PRIVACY_NOTICE_MAGYAR_POSTA_ZRT.pdf
PayPal (12312 Port Grace Blvd, La Vista, NE 68128, USA), privacy policy: https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en_EN
Erste Bank Hungary Zrt. (1138 Budapest, Népfürdő u. 24-26.), privacy policy: https://www.erstebank.hu/hu/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato

9. Contact
Personal handling data: name, email address, other personal data in the letter.
The goal of the handling data: answering the incoming messages, questions.
Legal basis for data processing: voluntary consent of the data subject.
Duration of handling data: until withdrawal of consent. In order to ensure that the storage of personal data is limited to the necessary period of time, the Data Manager will delete the personal data without withdrawal of consent after 1 year from the date of their provision.

10. Data management activities on the data manager's website
Cookie
Anonymous visitor IDs (cookies) are files or pieces of information that are stored on your computer (or other Internet-enabled devices such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit one of our websites. A cookie usually contains the name of the site you came from, its own “lifetime” (i.e., how long it stays on your device) and its value, which is usually a randomly generated unique number.
In order to provide customised service, the Service Provider stores a small data package called cookie on the User’s computer. The cookie is suitable to store the user’s behaviour. The User can delete the cookie from his computer and can configure his computer to block the use of cookies.
In terms of their duration, we distinguish between so-called session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary, meaning they stay on your device until you leave our website. Persistent cookies stay on your device much longer, you may have to delete them manually.
Other sites also collect information using pixel tags that can be shared with third parties. This directly supports our promotional activities and website development. For example, our visitors ’website usage information may be shared with advertising agencies so that we can use online advertising on our websites more effectively.
Most internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies. You can change the settings to block cookies or request an alert when cookies are set on your device. There are several ways to handle cookies. Please see your browser information or the browser help page to learn more about your browser settings and how to change them.
Disabling the cookies we use, can affect the experience while you are on our website. For example, you can not use the webshop.

The cookies used on our website fall into the following categories:

Session Cookies
“Session cookies” are necessary for browsing the website and for using the functions, including allowing to remember the actions taken by the visitor on a given page, function or service. Without the use of “session cookies”, the smooth use of the website cannot be guaranteed. Their validity period covers the duration of the visit, the “cookies” are automatically deleted at the end of the session or by closing the browser.
Ensuring a proper session of the website is in accordance with CVIII of 2001 Act 13 / A (3) on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society.

Use of cookies
These “cookies” allow our website to remember which mode of operation you have chosen (eg the website uses the Hungarian or English version, whether you choose the barrier-free version, how many results appear in the list of search results at one time, etc.). This is so that you do not have to enter them again on your next visit. Without the information in the “cookies” that store your preferences, our website may work less smoothly.

Advertising Cookies
The purpose of using “ad-related cookies” is to select the ads that are most interesting or relevant to our visitors and to display them on our website. We can also use them to measure the performance of our campaigns.

Performance Cookies
We use “performance cookies” to collect information about how our visitors use our website, but not personal information. (For example, which pages the visitor viewed, how many pages they visited, which part of the page they clicked on, how long each session lasted, what error messages they received, etc.). This is done in order to further develop our website (available services, features, etc.) according to the needs of our visitors and to provide them with a best, user-friendly experience.
To measure performance, our website uses "cookies" by third parties for each visit. By using “cookies”, we track how many people visit the website and what content they are interested. All information is stored anonymously and used to anonymously analyze visitor behavior to provide a high quality experience for users.

Cookies can be enabled by clicking the I accept button. By clicking on the “Cookie settings” button, it is possible to enable and disable the cookies stored by each group (category).
Cookies can be turned on or off in groups (by category), and the operation of the corresponding cookies can be confirmed by setting it to "Enable".
Of course, it is possible to view and change previously accepted cookies at any time by clicking on the gear symbol at the bottom of the page.

More detailed information about the "cookie settings" of the following webbrowsers:

11. Profiling
Profiling is the evaluation of personal characteristics of natural persons in the context of any automated processing of personal data, in particular the analysis and forecasting of characteristics relating to the personal preferences or interests, whereabouts or movements of the data subject.
With the help of profiling, the Service Provider can send you targeted, personalized offers and messages based on your previous orders and online behavior.
The required data for profiling can be obtained by the Service Provider with the following activities:
- webshop ordering: purchase data (what, when, for how much, from, payment methode).
- web browsing, behavior: page usage (visited page, product page, category page, cart content, search).
Personal handling data: a) collected from the data subject: name, e-mail address, city, postcode, date of birth, phone number, gender, purchase data, IP address (from which the registration was received); b) non-data collected, derived data (based on prediction, based on machine learning algorithm): favorite products, favorite categories, time and duration of last web visit; c) in addition, there is other data on which the Service Provider can filter and create segments based on it: interaction related to e-mails (opening / clicking / affinity for e-mail categories, from which device, from which city clicked / open), user purchase lifecycle, customers status (based on spending), average spending.
The goal of handling data: to send targeted, personalized offers and messages.
Legal basis of handling data: voluntary consent of the user. The data manager uses marketing cookies for profiling; Thus, consent to or non-consent to profiling may be expressed by giving or not giving consent to the use of marketing cookies during the adoption of the Cookie Policy.
Duration of handling data: until withdrawal of consent. In order to ensure that the storage of personal data is limited to the necessary period of time, the Data Manager will delete the personal data without withdrawal of consent after 1 year from the date of their provision.
Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider, as data processors Facebook Ireland Ltd. (Address: 4 Grand Canal square, Grand Canal Harbour, D2 Dublin, Ireland; Facebook Ads), and Google Inc. (Address: 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, California 94043, USA) (Google AdWords), who display the ads to visitors who have visited the site and have allowed personalized ads to appear on Facebook or Google. the European Union has a compliance decision with the USA.

12. Remarketing
Remarketing allows the Service Provider to display advertisements to people who have previously visited the website or provided their email address.
Personal handling data: e-mail address, purchase data.
The purpose of handling data: displayind ads to previous users on Facebook and Google.
Legal basis of handling data: legitimate interest of the Service Provider (direct acquisition of business). The user's e-mail address will be sent to the Service Provider during the subscription to the newsletter, based on the subscriber's consent. In other words, the Data Manager also handles the given e-mail address for a different purpose (remarketing) than the purpose of data collection (sending a newsletter).
Duration of handling data: the user has the right to protest at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for remarketing purposes. If the user withdraws his / her consent to the sending of newsletters (to which he / she is entitled at any time), the processing of his / her data for remarketing purposes will also cease. In order to ensure that the storage of personal data is limited to the required period, the data controller will delete the personal data after 1 year from the opening of the last newsletter without submitting a withdrawal of consent.
Recipients: the competent employees of the Service Provider, as data processors Facebook Ireland Ltd. (Address: 4 Grand Canal square, Grand Canal Harbour, D2 Dublin, Ireland; Facebook Ads), and Google Inc. (Address: 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, California 94043, USA) (Google AdWords), who display the ads to visitors who have visited the site and have allowed personalized ads to appear on Facebook or Google. the European Union has a compliance decision with the USA.

13. Sign up for newsletters
The personal handling data: name, email address.
The purpose of handling datat: to provide the subscriber with information about the products and promotions on the website www.antibacvir.hu.
Legal basis for data processing: voluntary consent of the data subject.
Duration of handling data: until withdrawal of consent.
Recipients: the competent employers of the Service Provider and as a data processor
The Rocket Science Group, LLC (675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA), privace policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
UAB “MailerLite” (Jono Basanaviciaus str. 15, LT-03108, Vilnius, Lithuania), privacy policy:
https://www.mailerlite.com/legal/terms-of-service

14. Other
We inform the visitors of the Website that the court, the prosecutor's office, the investigating authority, the administrative authority, the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority, or other authorities by law may contact the Data manager to provide information, disclose data, transfer documents.
The Data manager shall issue personal data to the authorities, provided that the authority has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data, only to the extent and to the extent strictly necessary to achieve the purpose of the request.

15. Rights of visitors and users of the Website related to data management
You can request free information about the details of the processing of your personal data, as well as request the correction, deletion, restriction of the processing of your data and protest to the processing of such personal data. The Data Controller shall inform all recipients (data processors) of the rectification, erasure or restriction of data processing with whom or with whom the personal data have been communicated, unless this proves impossible or requires a disproportionate effort. We will inform you of these recipients upon request.
The Data Controller shall, without undue delay, but in any case within one month from the arrival of the request, inform about the measures. If necessary, taking into account the complexity of the application and the number of applications, this time limit may be extended by a further two months. The Data manager shall inform about the extension of the deadline within one month from the arrival of the request, indicating the reasons for the delay.
If the Data manager does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than within one month of arrival of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the possibility to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and to seek judicial redress.

16. Acces right: you have the right to request feedback from the Data manager on whether your personal data is being processed and, if such data processing is in progress, you have the right to access personal data and the following information: purpose of data processing, categories of personal data concerned, data processors , duration of data processing, if the data was not collected from you by the Data Controller, all available information about their source.

17. Right to rectification: you have the right, at the request of the Data Controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the data processing, you have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented.

18. Right to cancellation you have the right, at the request of the Data manager, to delete your personal data without undue delay, and the Data manager is obliged to delete your personal data without undue delay if the personal data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected or treated differently; may withdraw its consent if there is no other legal basis for the processing; may object to the processing of personal data if the personal data have been processed unlawfully; personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the Data manager.

19. Right ot protest you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in the legitimate interest of the Data manager. In this case, the Data Controller may not further process the personal data unless you prove that the processing is justified by overriding legitimate reasons which take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms or which relate to the submission, enforcement or protection of legal claims. If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct business acquisition, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for this purpose, including profiling, insofar as it relates to direct business acquisition.

20. Right to restrict data management: you have the right, at the request of the Data manager, to restrict the data processing if:
- you dispute the accuracy of personal data
- the data processing is illegal
- Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them to submit, enforce or protect legal claims
- you protested against the data processing.
If data processing is restricted, such personal data may be processed, with the exception of storage, only with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, enforcing or protecting legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or in the important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

21. The methode of storing personal data, the security of data management
The data controller's servers are operated by an authorized company and mainstance in case of a problem:

  • Center Webhost Kft. (1173 Budapest, Borsó utca 12-32. C. lház. 1. em. 2.), privacy policy: https://cweb.hu/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato/
  • QUIC Cloud Inc., 150 Allen Rd. Suite 204, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920, USA.  (továbbiakban „QUIC Cloud”).
    QUIC Cloud világszerte kiterjedt tartalomszolgáltató, tartalomelosztó hálózatot (Content Delivery Network) nyújt DNS szolgáltatással. Ennek során az Ön böngészője és weboldalunk között technikailag az információ (adatok) továbbítása QUIC Cloud hálózatán keresztül történik. Ez a QUIC Cloud számára lehetővé teszi az Ön böngészője és a mi weboldalunk közötti adatforgalom elemzését, továbbá azt, hogy szervereink és a potenciálisan rosszindulatú internetes adatforgalom között szűrőként működjön. Ennek során ún. cookie-kat (sütiket) vagy az internet felhasználóinak ismételt felismerésére szolgáló egyéb technológiai eszközöket alkalmazhat, amelyek azonban kizárólag az itt ismertetett célra kerülnek felhasználásra.
    A QUIC Cloud szolgáltatás alkalmazása weboldalunk hibamentes és biztonságos rendelkezésre állásán alapul.
    A QUIC Cloud vállalatnál fennálló biztonság és adatvédelem témaköréhez kapcsolódó további információkat itt találja: https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/.

Taking all this into account (the state of the art and the costs of implementation, as well as the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the data processing and the variable probability and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons), the Data manager implements measures in order to guarantee a level of data security commensurate with the degree of risk.
The Data Manager shall protect the data by appropriate measures, in particular against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as against accidental destruction, damage or inaccessibility due to changes in the technology used.
The Data manager's IT system and network are all protected against computer-assisted fraud, espionage, sabotage, vandalism, fire and flood, as well as computer viruses, computer hacking and denial of service attacks. The data controller ensures security with server-level and application-level protection procedures.
Electronic messages transmitted over the Internet, regardless of protocol (e-mail, web, ftp, etc.), are vulnerable to network threats that lead to unfair activity, contract disputes, or the disclosure or modification of information. To protect against such threats, the Data Controller will take all precautionary measures expected of it. Data manager monitors systems to record any security incidents and provide evidence for each security incident. System monitoring also makes it possible to check the effectiveness of the precautions taken.
Data Manager shall keep a record of any data protection incidents, indicating the facts related to the data protection incident, its effects and the measures taken to remedy it.

22. Making a complaint
If, in your opinion, the processing of your personal data violates the legal provisions on data protection, you have the right to take legal action against the Data Manager and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
Supervisory authority: National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority
Residental address: Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C. Budapest, 1125, Hungary
Postal address: Pf.: 5., Budapest, 1530, Hungary.
phone: +36-1-3911400
fax: 36 1 391-1410
e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
website: https://naih.hu/

en_GBEnglish (UK)
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top